Councillors by Ward
There are 50 elected members of the Council representing 21 wards. The composition of the Council is currently:
Labour 39 | Conservative 10 | Independent 1
Addison
-
Councillor Jacolyn DalyAddison
Labour
Chair of Housing and Homelessness PAC
-
Councillor Ross MeltonAddison
Labour
Chair of Pension Fund Committee
Avonmore
-
Councillor Laura JanesAvonmore
Labour
Lead Member for Wellbeing and Early Access to Support
-
Councillor David MortonAvonmore
Independent
Brook Green
-
Councillor Stala AntoniadesBrook Green
Labour
-
Councillor Adam Peter LangBrook Green
Labour
College Park and Old Oak
-
Councillor Wesley HarcourtCollege Park and Old Oak
Labour
Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Ecology
-
Councillor Bora KwonCollege Park and Old Oak
Labour
Cabinet Member for Civic Renewal
-
Councillor Alex SandersonCollege Park and Old Oak
Labour
Cabinet Member for Children and Education
Coningham
-
Councillor Lisa HomanConingham
Labour
Chair of the Policy and Oversight Board
-
Councillor Rowan ReeConingham
Labour
Cabinet Member for Finance and Reform
-
Councillor Rory VaughanConingham
Labour
Chair of The Economy, Arts, Sports, and Public Realm PAC
Fulham Reach
-
Councillor Omid MiriFulham Reach
Labour
Chair of Planning and Development Control Committee
-
Councillor Lucy RichardsonFulham Reach
Labour
Lead Member for Community Mental Health
-
Councillor Nikos SouslousFulham Reach
Labour
Chair of Social Inclusion and Community Safety PAC
Fulham Town
-
Councillor Victoria Brocklebank-FowlerFulham Town
Conservative
Leader of the Opposition
-
Councillor Andrew DinsmoreFulham Town
Conservative
Opposition Deputy Leader
Grove
-
Councillor Stephen CowanGrove
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Helen RowbottomGrove
Labour
Chair of the Children and Education PAC and Lead Member for Flood Mitigation
Hammersmith Broadway
-
Councillor Emma ApthorpHammersmith Broadway
Labour
Lead Member for Women and Girls
-
Councillor Patricia QuigleyHammersmith Broadway
Labour
Mayor
Lillie
-
Councillor Ben ColemanLillie
Labour
Deputy Leader
-
Councillor Sharon HolderLillie
Labour
Cabinet Member for Public Realm
Munster
-
Councillor Adronie AlfordMunster
Conservative
Conservative Spokesperson for Housing
-
Councillor Alex KarmelMunster
Conservative
Opposition Whip
-
Councillor Dominic StantonMunster
Conservative
Palace & Hurlingham
-
Councillor Aliya Afzal-KhanPalace & Hurlingham
Conservative
-
Councillor Jackie BorlandPalace & Hurlingham
Conservative
-
Councillor Amanda Lloyd-HarrisPalace & Hurlingham
Conservative
Conservative Spokesman for Health & Adult Social Care
Parsons Green & Sandford
-
Councillor Jose AfonsoParsons Green & Sandford
Conservative
Opposition Deputy Whip
-
Councillor Adrian Pascu-TulbureParsons Green & Sandford
Conservative
Ravenscourt
-
Councillor Liz CollinsRavenscourt
Labour
Lead Member for Energy Crisis Support
-
Councillor Patrick WalshRavenscourt
Labour
Chair of Audit Committee, Deputy Whip, and Borough Representative for the Armed Forces Community
Sands End
-
Councillor Paul AlexanderSands End
Labour
-
Councillor Ashok PatelSands End
Labour
Chair of Pensions Board
-
Councillor Ann RosenbergSands End
Labour
Shepherds Bush Green
-
Councillor Zarar QayyumShepherds Bush Green
Labour
President of the H&F Enterprise Board
-
Councillor Mercy UmehShepherds Bush Green
Labour
Chair of Licensing Committee and Lead Member for Culture and Heritage
Walham Green
-
Councillor Trey Campbell-SimonWalham Green
Labour
Lead Member for Youth Advancement
-
Councillor Genevieve NwaogbeWalham Green
Labour
Deputy Whip
Wendell Park
-
Councillor Rebecca HarveyWendell Park
Labour
Cabinet Member for Social Inclusion and Community Safety
-
Councillor Asif SiddiqueWendell Park
Labour
Lead Member for Support for Older People
West Kensington
-
Councillor Daryl BrownWest Kensington
Labour
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Florian Chevoppe-VerdierWest Kensington
Labour
Lead Member for European Co-operation and Digital Innovation
-
Councillor Sally TaylorWest Kensington
Labour
White City
-
Councillor Andrew JonesWhite City
Labour
Cabinet Member for The Economy
-
Councillor Natalia PerezWhite City
Labour
Chair of Health and Adult Social Care PAC
-
Councillor Frances UmehWhite City
Labour
Cabinet Member for Housing and Homelessness
Wormholt
-
Councillor Max SchmidWormholt
Labour
Chief Whip
-
Councillor Nicole TrehyWormholt
Labour
Chair of the Climate Change and Ecology PAC